2023

Champion Landrace Gilt

Ft Worth Stock Show

Shown by: Olivia O’Brian

Bred by: Dadson Farms

Sired by: Inside Track

3rd Overall Market Hog

GJSB THE THROW DOWN

Shown by: Ava Lynn Cravey

Bred by: Mauck Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

3rd Overall Market Hog

GJSB THE THROW DOWN

Shown by: Ava Lynn Cravey

Bred by: Mauck Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

Reserve Champion Landrace

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Miller Beam

Bred by: Wintex Farms

Sired by: Inside Track

Reserve Champion Yorkshire

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Mason Albus

Bred by: Superior Choice Genetics

Sired by: Jasper

Reserve Champion Lightweight Cross

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Gage Winters

Bred by: Tim Herren

Sired by: Tricked Out

Champion Poland China

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Bryleigh Beyers

Bred by: Foote Farms

Sired by: Cobra

Reserve Champion Poland China

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Gadson Jervis

Bred by: Barks Showpigs

Sired by: All Due Respect

Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Karsyn Fetzer

Bred by: Knauth Showpigs

Sired by: Next Intention

Reserve Champion Heavyweight

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Mesa McDaniel

Bred by: Driscoll Showpigs

Sired by: Wicked

Grand Champion Market Hog

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Selah Salmons

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Tricked Out

Champion Heavyweight Cross

National Western Stock Show

Shown by: Kaden Mason

Bred by: Brockman Farms

Sired by: All In All

Reserve Champion Purebred Influence Cross Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Hayes Platt

Bred by: Kilmer Swine Farm

Sired by: Tricked Out

3rd Overall Crossbred Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Brantley Platt

Bred by: Kilmer Swine Farm

Sired by: Tricked Out

4th Overall Purebred Influence Cross Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Marek Taulman

Bred by: Taulman

Sired by: WALKS ALONE

4th Overall Berkshire Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Taryn Leverett

Bred by: Albright Swine Farms

Sired by: Jet Black

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned York Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Grayden Sproull

Bred by: Grayden Sproull

Sired by: WALKS ALONE

Champion Bred & Owned Berk Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Savannah Swope

Bred by: Swope Family

Sired by: WILD THING

4th Overall Crossbred Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Lexy Hess

Bred by: Joostberns

Sired by: Tricked Out

4th Overall Division 1 Duroc Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Preston Lynn

Bred by: Mcdonnell Livestock/Houston Moore

Sired by: Here's The Deal

Reserve Champion Division 3 Duroc Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Johnie Anne McDonnell

Bred by: Mcdonnell Livestock/Houston Moore

Sired by: Here's The Deal

5th Overall Division 3 Crossbred Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Johnie Anne McDonnell

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Quite Frankly

3rd Overall Purebred Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Craig Wischmeier

Bred by: Mcdonnell Livestock/Houston Moore

Sired by: Here's The Deal

Reserve Champion Purebred Influence Cross Barrow

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Will Grimes

Bred by: Kilmer Swine Farm

Sired by: Tricked Out

4th Overall Crossbred Barrow

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Carson Page

Bred by: Mullins and Peters

Sired by: Rightfully So

3rd Overall Crossbred Barrow

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Kenslie Griffin

Bred by: 4K Showpigs

Sired by: No Stranger

Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Mya Davidson

Bred by: Drake Hook Showpigs

Sired by: Roll Call

5th Overall Purebred Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Landon Glunt

Bred by: Day/White

Sired by: TOP SHELF

Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt

Southeast Regional

Shown by: Jarrett Kennedy

Bred by: Rodibaugh Genetic Team

Sired by: Tricked Out

Supreme Champion Market Hog - Day 2

Georgia Swine Boosters Show

Shown by: Griffin Family

Bred by: 4K Showpigs

Sired by: No Stranger

Grand Champion Barrow

Lubbock County Livestock Show

Shown by: Bliss Bessire

Bred by: Livermore Swine Genetics

Sired by: My Intention

Reserve Champion Hamp

Collingsworth County

Shown by: Maggie Tillman

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Tricked Out

Champion Hamp

Brown County

Shown by: Henslie Hohertz

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Affliction

Reserve Grand Champion Barrow

Tri Area Livestock Show

Shown by: Wesley Muehlstein

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Major League

Grand Champion Market Hog

Jeff Davis Livestock Show

Shown by: Gus Doise

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Quite Frankly

5th Overall Market Hog Day 2

Georgia Swine Boosters Show

Shown by: Kenslie Griffin

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Affliction

Grand Champion Market Hog Saturday & Sunday

Buckeye Show Circuit

Shown by: Wolka Family

Bred by: Drake Hook Showpigs

Sired by: Roll Call

Reserve Grand Commercial Gilt

Jeff Davis Livestock Show

Shown by: Tyler Demary

Bred by: McKinley Showpigs

Sired by: Major League

Reserve Grand Overall

Jeff Davis Livestock Show

Shown by: Tyler Demary

Bred by: McKinley Showpigs

Sired by: Major League

3rd Overall Barrow - Sunday

Buckeye Show Circuit

Shown by: Blain Sorrell

Bred by: Harvey Showstock

Sired by: My Intention

5th Overall Barrow - Saturday

Buckeye Show Circuit

Shown by: Blain Sorrell

Bred by: Harvey Showstock

Sired by: Rightfully So

Reserve Champion Duroc

Midland County Livestock Show

Shown by: Matthies Family

Bred by: Crane Showpigs

Sired by: Green Bottles

Grand Champion Gilt - Sunday

Ohio Winter Circuit

Shown by: Demi Lee

Bred by: Stitt Showpigs - Brockman Bred Gilt

Sired by: All In All

Reserve Grand Champion

P-Town Showdown

Shown by: Steve Sanders

Bred by: Nate Warner Livestock

Sired by: Saved By Grace

Reserve Grand Overall

Mason County Livestock Show

Shown by: O'brien Underwood

Bred by: Shannon Barbee Showpigs

Sired by: GODFATHER

Champion Chester White

Kendall County

Shown by: Cooper Hohmann

Bred by: DuBois Showpigs

Sired by: Fit For A King

Reserve Supreme Overall

Hamilton County Youth Fair

Shown by: Rhett Owens

Bred by: Flatland Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

Champion Berkshire

Wichita County

Shown by: Kaisyn Bergen

Bred by: Hinton Showpigs (Wintex bred female)

Sired by: Secret Stash

Champion Berkshire

Matt Kerr Memorial Show

Shown by: Karson Osborn

Bred by: KPO Livestock

Sired by: About Time

Champion Hampshire

Matt Kerr Memorial Show

Shown by: Karson Osborn

Bred by: Biggs Livestock

Sired by: No Stranger

Reserve Grand Overall

Wynnewood Jackpot

Shown by: Brooklyn Bunch

Bred by: Final Drive Genetics

Sired by: Quite Frankly

8th Overall

Breeder Battle

Shown by: Brooke Mcguire

Bred by: MC3 Ward Showpigs

Sired by: Rightfully So

4th Overall

Breeder Battle

Shown by: Kutter Ward

Bred by: MC3 Ward Showpigs

Sired by: Rightfully So

Reserve Grand Overall

Breeder Battle

Shown by: Kanon Dirickson

Bred by: MC3 Ward Showpigs

Sired by: Rightfully So

Grand Champion

The Breeder Battle

Shown by: Fletcher Inman

Bred by: Steve & Mark Gray

Sired by: No Stranger

3rd Overall

New Year's Buckle Run

Shown by: Blare Beare

Bred by: Keplinger Farms

Sired by: No Stranger

Grand Champion Market Hog

Pennsylvania State Farm Show

Shown by: Morgan Kimmel

Bred by: Farnham Farms

Sired by: Tricked Out

4th Overall Berk Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Cayden Ewing

Bred by: Day/White

Sired by: TOP SHELF

3rd Overall Crossbred Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Justin Lee

Bred by: Day/White

Sired by: Tricked Out

3rd Overall Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Ashley Hagen

Bred by: Goss Livestock

Sired by: Roll Call

4th Overall Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Johnie Anne McDonnell

Bred by: 4K Showpigs

Sired by: Saved By Grace

3rd Overall Purebred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Johnie Annie McDonell

Bred by: Mcdonnell Livestock/Houston Moore

Sired by: Here's The Deal

Reserve Champion Berkshire Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Jack Brixey

Bred by: Cy Hawkins

Sired by: TOP SHELF

10th Overall Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Ava Miller

Bred by: Austin Lester

Sired by: Tricked Out

Reserve Grand Champion Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Kyle Odell

Bred by: Goss Livestock

Sired by: Roll Call

15th Overall Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Kyle Odell

Bred by: Cobb

Sired by: Unleashed

Reserve Champion Poland Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Riley McDaniel

Bred by: Stayton Farms

Sired by: Cobra

Champion Chester White Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Mace Mower

Bred by: Beyers Farms

Sired by: Fit For A King

14th Overall Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Craig Wischmeier

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Tricked Out

5th Overall Division 3 Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Korbin Jackson

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Tricked Out

3rd Overall Division 1 Cross Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Johnie Annie Mcdonell

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Quite Frankly

Champion Division 1 Cross Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Mesa McDaniel

Bred by: S&K

Sired by: Tricked Out

Grand Champion - Best Of Arizona

Arizona National

Shown by: Cameron Johnson

Bred by: Valley Flower Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

18th Overall Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Hallie Melsness

Bred by: Weathers

Sired by: Tricked Out

4th Overall Division 1 Cross Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Hallie Melsness

Bred by: PBG

Sired by: Quite Frankly

Reserve Champion Poland Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Smith Hilfiker

Bred by: Stayton Farms

Sired by: Cobra

Grand Champion Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Selah Salmons

Bred by: S Squared

Sired by: No Stranger

Reserve Champion Duroc Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Avery Layton

Bred by: Wintex Farms

Sired by: Green Bottles

Champion Hereford Barrow

Arizona National

Shown by: Tabitha Hotchman

Bred by: Brady Otto / Young Showpigs

Sired by: Gorilla Outlaw

Reserve Champion Division 2 Cross Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Wyatt Basford

Bred by: Gambill Family Genetics

Sired by: Tricked Out

4th Overall Division 2 Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Colt Mello

Bred by: Kimley Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

Champion Poland Barrow

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Cody Iberg

Bred by: Corya/Zeller

Sired by: Cobra

Champion Hereford Gilt

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Cody Iberg

Bred by: Corya

Sired by: Transformer

Reserve Champion Division 1 Dark Crossbred Barrow

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Hagen Cundiff

Bred by: PBG

Sired by: Next Intention

Grand Champion Gilt

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Laney Gaston

Bred by: Team Sloan

Sired by: No Stranger

3rd Overall Gilt

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Brantley Platt

Bred by: Kilmer Swine Farm

Sired by: Tricked Out

Reserve Champion Middleweight Dark Cross Barrow

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Brynn Fort

Bred by: Knauth Showpigs

Sired by: Rightfully So

Champion Heavy Dark Cross Barrow

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Brynn Fort

Bred by: Knauth Showpigs

Sired by: Rightfully So

Champion Light Cross Barrow

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Brynn Fort

Bred by: PBG

Sired by: Word Of Mouth

6th Overall Barrow

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Brynn Fort

Bred by: Team Sloan

Sired by: Big Screen

4th Overall Gilt

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Brynn Fort

Bred by: Team Sloan

Sired by: Big Screen

Champion Berkshire Barrow

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Emma Sims

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: About Time

Champion Berkshire Gilt

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Sadie Varner

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: TOP SHELF

Reserve Champion Division 3 Dark Crossbred Barrow

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Brayden Lancaster

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

Reserve Champion Dark Cross Gilt

Breeders Cup

Shown by: Sadie Varner

Bred by: Decker Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

Reserve Champion AOB Barrow

Texas National Stock Show

Shown by: Taylor & Kinsler Gringo

Bred by: W-D Swine Farm

Sired by: All Due Respect

3rd Overall Duroc Gilt - Day 1

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Ashton Parks

Bred by: DMAN Genetics

Sired by: Here's The Deal

Champion All Black Gilt - Day 2

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Annie Schuster

Bred by: Wintex Farms

Sired by: Tricked Out

4th Overall Barrow - Ring A

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Aubbri Johnston

Bred by: C&C Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

Grand Champion Barrow - Ring B

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Aubbri Johnston

Bred by: C&C Showpigs

Sired by: Tricked Out

5th Overall - Day 1

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Hagen Cundiff

Bred by: PBG

Sired by: Next Intention

Reserve Champion Hamp Barrow - Day 1

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Preslee Bennett

Bred by: Gambill Showpigs

Sired by: Wicked

3rd Overall Barrow - Day 1

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Kalen Hicks

Bred by: Nate Warner

Sired by: Tricked Out

7th Overall Gilt - Day 1

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Claire Voss

Bred by: Wilber Genetics

Sired by: Roll Call

Grand Champion Gilt - Day 2

New Year's Bash

Shown by: Claire Voss

Bred by: Grant Wilber

Sired by: Roll Call

9th Overall Crossbred Gilt

Arizona National

Shown by: Cooper Dougherty

Bred by: Porter Show Pigs

Sired by: Next Contestant

Champion Heavyweight

National Western

Shown by: Kaden Mason

Bred by: Brockmam

Sired by: All In All